Vizsladogs, Ltd.

AGILITY TITLE WINNERS


This site was created,  and is updated, by Melissa Thomas. Titles are explained by going here: Titles Explained . References are provided by going here: Dog Agility: What's it all about?


AKC- Novice Agility (NA)

1995 Mattapex Full Tilt Boogie, K. Payne and D. Hall
1995 Alexandria Mercedes, CDX., L. Hutto
1995 Skyway Chatterbox, E. Austin
1995 Otch. If'N I'da Wendi of Witts End, UDX., SH., D. Witt
1995 Ch. Sandyacre Poquito Chile Bean, UDX., MH., M Zucconi and H. Zucconi
1995 Ch. Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper, CDX., TD., JH., M. O. Thomas
1995 Keystones's Jean Luc Make Itso, CD., J. A. Ersoff and C. Davenprt-Ersoff

1996 Ch. Billiblu of Witts End, UD, SH, Glen W. Witt
1996 Ch. Sleepy Hollow's Copper Idol, UDT, NA, S. Pittman
1996 Faczan's Irish Crimson Sun, CD., J. and S. Wooduff
1996 Semper Fi Tripoli, M. A, Meharg
1996 Ch. Oakleaf's Everwhen Chances R, CD., J. Richey
1996 Poquito's Chile Rio Grande, J. and J. Edwards
1996 Ch. Surfstone Poquito Picante, CDX.,JH., M. Zucconi and H. Zucconi
1996 Ch. Poquito's Chile Sandia Verde, M.O. and G. Thomas and M. Zucconi
1996 Ch. Poquito's Chile Buena Vida, H. Zucconi and M. Zucconi
1996 Ch. Russett Leather Katchina, Z.J. Bennett and M. Long
1996 Ch. Sargas Victorios Daybreak, S. and S. Prim and B. Shumacker
1996 Faczans Barretta Rex, CD, C. Williams
1996 Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich, JH, B. Fender and R. Theile
1996 Ch. Magic's Turn Me Loose, CD, P. Williams
1996 Tzavo Tiva's Stormy Laszo, SH, F. Wilderspin, Jr. and M. Wilderspin
1996 Ch. Vizion of Russett Dawn, V. M. and J. Tierney

1997 Golden Glows Hurricane Calvin, CD, W. Gignac
1997 Ch. Poquito Picante Cayenne, M. and H. Zucconi
1997 Ch. Egri Villam Jackson, SH, E. and A. Neupert
1997 Illinois Spotted Lilliput, D.Hall and K. Payne
1997 Ch. Egri I Like Ike, CD., JH., E. and A. Neupert
1997 Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi, CGC, NA, Carol Dostal
1997 Ch. Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge, CD, JH, NA, CGC, Lisa Durham
1997 Ch Dirigo Tailor Mde, CD ,D.Wilkinson
1997 Gabaielle Winfield, M.F.& P.M.Schiazzan
1997 Ch Nyircsaszari Arany Flu, CD, Dr.S.Kerr
1997 Ch Nyircsaszari Silvovitz, CD, Dr.S.Kerr
1997 Ch Upwind Ginger Klee, UD, D.Klee
1997 Pelstd-Radland's Chamois CD, JH, R.Hershberger
1997 Szizlin's Fiery Red Devon Dawn, UD, JH, S.& D.Wurst
1997 Ch Barben's A Star Is Born, D.& C.Erskine
1997 Ch Dirigo Spellbound CD, JH, D.Wilkinson
1997 Ch Jaybren's Kivalo Nivos, SH J.M.Brennan
1997 Ch Mark's Rooster Roustin Rosie, CD, SH, M.W.Smith
1997 Ch Nyircsaszai Egri Bikaver, D.& M. Patton
1997 Ch Sierra's Russet Marina CD, JH, M.& M. Klein
1997 Szizlin's Read My Mind, JH, S.& D. Wurst
1997 Ch Dawn's Bell Bottom Blues, CD, D.Sander
1997 Ch Keystone's Curry Klee, UDX, D.Klee & P.W.Klee
1997 Ch Keystone's Winning Chip, UDX, P.W.Klee & C.L.Richards
1997 Ch Kizmar Caveat Only Th'Lonely, CD, JH, K.Rust & K.Hooks DVM
1997 Lady Skeet's Waterspout Zoe, CD, N.L. Keder
1997 Blackwood's Linden Farli, JH, D.J.Blackwood
1997 Ch Domboru Like A Rolling Stone, UD, D.Sander
1997 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil, S.L.Glasgow
1997 Ch Jaybren Russet Leather Tika, JH, Z.Bennett & M.Long
1997 Cedar Rose-Nudge, D.Lovell
1997 Top Gun Calamity Jane, CDX, T.Bendt
1997 Ch Classic Red Hot Chile, R.T.Ezell

1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay,UDX,MH, J.& E. Sharkey
1998 Poquito Chile RioVista Amigo,JH, M.O. & G.R.Thomas & M. Zucconi
1998 Ch Bayview's Windblown Treasure- L. Salb
1998 Pelstad's Brash N Sassy- S. D. Hershberger
1998 Valley Hunter Tsunami  CD- J. M. Starnes
1998 Huntwyck's Gypsy Beb CDX- B. L. Boyer
1998 Ch Penlee's Constant Caper CDX- J. & T. Skrintney
1998 Ch Poquito's Chile Chispa, JH, NA, CGC- Sue Pittman and Maria Zucconi
1998 Ch Bajos Kis Sarga Barat Tate, CD - John J. Snyder Jr. & Barbara G. Snyder
1998 Ch Bajos Reggel Vihar-  Sharon E. Lamparella & Barbara G. Snyder
1998 Ch Vizion Belle Of Nelahozeves- Penny L. Honetor & Gwen Tomlinson
1998 Voros Vadasz Heartbreaker- Mary M. Sparks & Diana Jones
1998 Windrunner's It Had To Be You- Pam Williams
1998 Deerrun Donatello CDX TD JH NA - Jan Nuzzo
1998 CH Equinox Sassafras CD MH (B) -Thomas & Cynthia Pescod
1998 CH Nyircasaszari Feny Of Daybreak (B) -Steven R. Prim & Susan F. Prim  
1998 NFC DC AFC Hodag's Hunter UDX, MH (D) -Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey  
1998 CH Bajos Kicsi Magyar Varazsio CD (B) -John J. Snyder Jr. & Barbara G. Snyder
1998 Chanie's What's One More (D) -Chad Abshier & Esther Abshier
1998 Deerrun Donatello CDX, TD, JH (D) -Janet Nuzzo
1998 Dorratz Winsum Librt Csillag (B) -Josie Engle & Diane Kriger & Frank Kriger & Bob Engle
1998 Prairie C'Cruiser Pistolpete (D) -Sharon Malnar
1998 CH Russet Leather Tawa CD (B) -Mary Sparks & Beverly Wanjon
1998 CH Skyway's Tasmanian She Devil CD (B) -Sandra L. Hutto & Jennifer Hutto
1998 CH Patapsco Solar Flare CD, JH (B) -Barbara Forrest Glass
1998 CH Poquito's Chile Chispa JH (B) -Susanne Glasgow
1998 Poquito's Chile Con Queso JH (D) -Sue Pittman & Maria Zucconi
1998 CH Poquito's Picante Margarita CD, JH (B) -Monica A. Klein & Michael P. Klein 

1999 Ch Renaissance's Roman Romeo JH-  Suzanne Horvath & Cheryl Liddle
1999 Ch Serendipity's Paprika JH, NAJ- Allen Holth & Joan Holth
1999 Ch Dorratz Double Trouble UD, MH- Doris Ratzlaff & Paul H Ratzlaff
1999 Ch Bajos Cigany Lator CD- Barbara G. Snyder & John J. Snyder, Jr.
1999 Ch Amberglow Lucca's Lila Minska CDX, SH, NA- Catherine A. Richards
1999 Ch Oakleaf's Zizi Kicsi Zeda CD, JH, NAJ- Butch Harper & Allyn Harper
1999 Ch Patapsco Ma-Lark-Ee CD, JH- Barbara Forrest Glass
1999 Ch Priden Joy Rhode House Blues- William R. Quandt Sr. & Joy C. Sonsalla
1999 Ch Willow Runn's Chasin' A Dream JH- Dorothea Romano & Ralph Dorsogna
1999 Clearcut Baron Jac- Jeff Hanson & Julie Hanson
1999 Ch Kizmar Charming Little Scout- Anne Bouckely & Ray Bouckley
1999 Mincher's Topp Gunn- Scott A Cherney
1999 Ch Serendipity's Lady Dulcinea  NAJ- Lisa Troy & Kevin Troy
1999 Shawnric's Red Rebel  CD- James W. Erickson & Patricia A. Erickson
1999 Dixie's Cloudbreak Tavarus- John Leonard & Pamela Leonard
1999 Hennagold's Magdo McDog UDX- Vince Gaughan & Kathy Gaughan
1999 Ch Kizmar Reason For A Roadtrip- Jill M Latzke & Kaitlin Daugherty
1999 Ch Magic River Chloe NAJ- Mary Beth & Bruce Rusin
1999 Ch Priden Joy Belle Of Zionice- Penny L Honetor & Robert P Glazier & Joy Sonsalla
1999 Asta El Rojo De Grouse PT- William E. Molnar & Lisbeth S. Molnar
1999 Ch Boumans Against The Wind MH- Rebecca S. & Mark Smith
1999 Patapsco Dove's Wren-Agade CDX, JH, NAJ- Barbara Forrest Glass
1999 Ch Classic Rhymes And Reasons CDX, SH- Nancy Schmitt
1999 Havocs Chaotic Riot NAJ- Timothy J. Dyer
1999 Jack Von Crawford- Connie Foland
1999 Koppertone's Casey Baratom CDX- Marianne Megna
1999 Patapsco Summer Solstice- Doris Homsher & Russell Homsher & Barbara Glass
1999 Ch Sari Tereza Vadasz JH- Stephen & Janet Silverman

2000  Serendipitys Hidden Treasure CD, TD - Dennis Palin & Deborah Palin & Laura Mikolajczyk
2000  Ch Titan N Bayview's Mystery Girl, JH - Peggy Schmidt & Lori H. Salb
2000  Ch Densa's Magnanimous Magyar - Betty Wirth
2000  Skipfire-Lyons Miss Magnolia JH, NAJ - Lisa A. Durham
2000  Ch. Classic Scarlet Phoeber, CD - Mary Ann Rombold Zeigenfuse
2000  Nyircsaszari Daybreak Hercegno - Steven Prim & Susan Prim
2000  Valley Hunter Call Me Cooper - S. Bruce Clerico
2000  Ch Titan's Encore CDX - Peggy Schmidt
2000  Ch Zenith's Red Sky At Morning UDX - Jennifer W. Phillips
2000  Eli's Akela Dragam, JH - Catherine A. Richards
2000  Ch Poquito Chile Si Si Season - Janet Nuzzo
2000  Ch Sandyacre's Russet Majesty JH - Mike Barber & Judy Barber
2000  Serendipity's Kanawha Kate, JH, NAJ - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
2000  Verdon's Beloved Baily Bentz CD - Tim Verdon & Donna Spencer-Verdon
2000  Ch Voros Vadasz John Czuki JH - Evelyn M. Hilbert
2000  Rayshar's Riding Shotgun JH - Pamela Jo M Lambros
2000  Tischlers Diamond In the Ruf CD - Gary J. Tischler & Joyce Tischler
2000  Ch Bajos Lyukorzo, CD - John J Snyder, Jr. & Barbara G Snyder
2000  Ch Dirigo Kristofer - Debra G Wilkinson
2000  Dobrocat MT Barkaboom  - Cathlyn Wright & Casey Woods
2000  Jays Red Baron - Sheila M Goldberg
2000  Ch Oakleaf's One In a Million - Ladona Lange & Linda L Kelly
2000  Ch Penlee's Leader Of The Band JH- Kim & Saul Himmelfarb
2000  Westwood's Hellacious Hunter - Paula Herman

2001 Russet Leather Copper King -- Dixie Hambrick
2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH NA NAJ -- Carol Dostal
2001 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol Dostal & Beverly Wanjon
2001 Eaglet in Paris -- Gerald and Karen Striph

2002 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon

AKC- Open Agility (OA)

1996 Mattapex Full Tilt Boogie, NA., K. Payne and D. Hall
1996 Alexandria Mercedes, CDX., NA., L. Hutto
1996 Ch. Sandyacre Poquito Chile Bean, UDX., MH., NA., M. Zucconi and H. Zucconi
1996 Ch. Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper, CDX., TD., JH., NA., M.O. Thomas
1996 Poquito's Chile Rio Grande, JH, NA, J. and J. Edwards
1996 Ch. Poquito's Chile Sandia Verde, NA, M. and G. Thomas and M. Zucconi
1996 Semper Fi Tripoli, CD, NA, M. A. Meharg
1996 Ch. Sleepy Copper Idol, UDT, S. Pittman

1997 Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi OA CGC, Carol Dostal
1997 Ch Dirigo Spellbound, CD,JH,NA, D.G.Wilkinson
1997 Ch OTCh If'N I'Da Wendi Of Witts End,UDX,MH,NA, D.B.Witt
1997 Ch Poquito's Picante Cayenne,JH,NA, M.Zucconi & H.Zucconi
1997 Szizlin's Fiery Devon Dawn,UD,JH,NA, S.& D.Wurst
1997 Ch Barben's A Star Is Born,NA, D.D.Erskine & C.R.Erskine
1997 Ch Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich,JH,NA, B.Fender & R.Theile
1997 Ch Magic's Turn Me Loose,CD,NA, P.Williams

1998 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil,JH,NA, S.L.Glasgow
1998 Ch Poquito's Chile Buena Vida,CDX,JH,NA, H.Zucconi & M.Zucconi
1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH, NA- J. & E. Sharkey
1998 Cedar Rose-Nudge NA- Debbie Lovell
1998 Ch.Nyircsaszari Feny Of Daybreak NA-  Steven R. Prim & Susan F. Prim
1998 Ch.Vizion Of Russet Dawn NA- Virginia M. & John Tierney
1998
Ch. Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge, CD, JH, NA - Lisa Durham
1998 Gabaielle Winfield NA (B) -Michael F. & Pamala M. Schiazzan
1998 CH Keystone's Winning Chip UDX, NA (D) -Pat W. Klee & Carole L. Richards
1998 Lady Skeet's Waterspout Zoe CD, NA (B) -Nncy L. Keder
1998 CH Surfstone Poquito Picante UD, SH NA (B) -Maria Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1998 Pelstad-Radland's Chamois CD, JH, NA (D) -Ronald A Hershberger
1998 CH Egri I Like Ike NA (D) -Dr. Edward Neupert & Adele Neupert
1998 Illinois Spotted Lilliput NA (B) -David R. Hall
1998 CH Sierra's Russet Marina NA (B) -Michael & Monica Klein

1999 Ch Egri Villam Jackson CD, SH, NA, NAJ- Edward & Adele Neupert
1999 Ch Kizmar Caveat Only Th' Lonely CD, JH, NA, NAJ- Kathy Rust & Karen Hooks, DVM
1999 Ch Poquito's Chile Chispa JH, NA, NAJ- Susanne Glasgow
1999 Ch Questo Ripley's Believe It CD, JH, NA- Josie Engle & Robert Engle
1999 Top Gun Calamity Jane CDX, NA- Teresa Bendt
1999 Poquito's Chile Con Queso JH, NA- Sue Pittman & F. Maria Zucconi
1999 Ch Serendipity's Lady Dulcinea NA, NAJ- Lisa Troy & Kevin Troy
1999 Ch Oakleaf's Zizi Kicsi Zeda CD, JH, NA- Butch Harper & Allyn Harper
1999 Ch Poquito Chile RioVista Amigo JH, NA, NAJ- Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F. Zucconi
1999  Ch Serendipity's Paprika CD, SH, NA, OAJ - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
1999  Ch Kizmar Reason For A Roadtrip NA, NAJ - Jill Latzke
1999  Ch Kizmar Charming Little Scout JH, NA - Anne Bouckley & Ray Bouckley
1999  Shawnrick's Red Rebel CD, NA, NAJ - James Erickson & Patricia Erickson

2000  Hennagold's Magda McDog UDX, NA - Vince Gaughan & Kathy Gaughan
2000  Ch Magic River Chloe NA, NAJ - Mary Beth & Bruce Rusin
2000  Ch Voros Vadasz Heartbreaker NA, NAJ - Mary M Sparks & Diana Jones
2000  Ch Poquito's  Picante Margarita CD, JH, NA - Monica A. Klein & Michael P. Klein
2000  Ch Domboru Like A Rolling Stone UDX, NA - Diana Sander
2000  Dorratz Winsum Librt Csillag NA, NAJ - Josie Engle & Bob Engle & Diane Kriger & Frank Kriger
2000  Asta El Rojo De Grouse PT, JH NA NAJ - William E. Molnar & Lisbeth S.Molnar
2000  Ch. Dirigo Tailor-Made, CD NA - Debra G. Wilkinson
2000  Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi, NA - Carol Dostal & Richard Dostal
2000  Ch Amberglow Lucca's Lila Minska CDX, SH, NA, NAJ - Catherine A Richards
2000  Ch Dirigo Spellbound CD, JH, NA - Debra G. Wilkinson
2000  Ch Sari Tereza Vadasz JH, NA - Stephen & Janet Sliverman
2000  Clearcut Baron Jac NA, NAJ - Jeff Hanson & Julie Hanson
2000  Dixie's Cloudbreak Tavarua NA, OAJ - John Leonard & Pamela Leonard
2000  Ch Priden Joy Belle of Zlonice NA - Penny L. Honetor & Robert P. Glazier & Joy Sonsalla
2000  Ch Classic Rhymes And Reasons UD, SH, NA, OAJ - Nancy Schmitt
2000  Koppertone's Casey Baratom UD, NA, NAJ - Marianne Megna
2000  Ch Patapsco Solar Flare CDX, SH, NA, NAJ - Barbara Forrest Glass
2000  Poquito's Chile Con Queso CD, JH, NAJ, OA - Sue Pittman & Maria Zucconi

2001 Russet Leather Copper King OA -- Dixie Hambrick
2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH OA OAJ -- Carol Dostal
2001 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon

2002 Teca, Eaglet in Paris -- Gerald and Karen Striph

   AKC- Agility Excellent (AX)

1995 Mattapex's Col John S Mosby, CD., D. Hall and K. Payne

1996 Ch. Sandyacre Poquito Chile Bean, UDX., MH., OA., M.Zucconi and H.Zucconi
1996 Ch. Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper, CDX., TD., JH., OA., M.O. Thomas

1997 Mattapex Full Tilt Boogie, OA., K. Payne and D. Hall
1997 Golden Glow's Huricane Calvin,CD,OA, W. Gignac
1997 Semper Fi Tripoli,CD,JH,OA, M.A. Meharg

1998 UAG-II Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr BrenRich JH, AX, CGC, Brenna Fender and Rich Theile
1998 Ch Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich,JH,OA, U-CD U-AGII -- Brenna Fender and Rich Theile
1998 Ch Dirigo Tailor-Made CD, JH, OA- Debra G. Wilkinson
1998 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil JH, OA-  Suzanne Glasgow
1998 Ch Magic's Turn Me Loose CD, OA- Pam Williams
1998 Keystone's Jean Luc Make Itso CD, NA (D) -Jeffery A. Ersoff & Caroline Davenport-Ersoff
1998 CH Jasper The Tazmanian Devil JH,OA (D) -S.L.Glasgow
1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH, OA (B) -Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
1998 CH Poquito's Picante Cayenne JH, OA (D) -Maria Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1998 CH Poquito's Chile Sandia Verde CD, OA (B) -Melissa O. Thomas & Maria Zucconi

1999 Ch Surfstone Poquito Picante UD, SH OA- Maria Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1999 Ch. Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge, CD, JH, OA, OAJ - Lisa Durham
1999Ch Dirigo Spellbound CD, JH, OA- Diane G. Wilkinson
1999 Ch Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge CD, JH, OA- Lisa A. Durham
1999 Ch Egri I Like Ike CD, MH, NAJ, OA- Dr. Edward Neupert & Adele Neupert
1999 Ch Barben's A Star is Born OA- Doris D. Erskine & Clyde R. Erskine

2000 Ch Russet Leather Anasazi - Carol Dostal
2000  Ch Questo Ripley's Believe It  CD, JH, OA, OAJ - Josie Engle & Robert Engle
2000  Gabaielle Winfield, OA OAJ - Michael F & Pamala M. Schiazzan
2000  Ch. Oakleaf's Zizi Kicsi Zeda, CD JH OA OAJ - Butch Harper & Allyn Harper
2000  Ch. Poquito's Chile Riovista Amigo, TD JH NAJ OA - Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F Zucconi
2000  Ch. Poquito's Picante Margarita, CD JH NAJ OA - Monica A. Klein & Michael P. Klein
2000  Ch. Serendipity's Paprika, CD SH OA AXJ - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
2000  Ch Serendipity's Lady Dulcinea CD, NAJ - Lisa Troy & Kevin Troy

2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH OA OAJ -- Carol Dostal

2002 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon

AKC- Master Agility Excellent (MX)

1997 Ch. Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper, UDT, JH, MX, M. O. Thomas (This is the First Vizsla to complete this title.)
1997 Mattapex's Col John S Mosby,CD,AX--  D.Hall & K.Payne
1997 Ch Sandyacre Poquito Chile Bean,UDX,MH,AX -- M.Zucconi & H.Zucconi

1998 TC AFC Legacy's DeChartay UDX MH AX AXJ  -- Jack Sharkey

1999 Golden Glow's Huricane Calvin CD, AX, AXJ- William Gignac
1999 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil SH, AX, AXJ- Susanne Glasgow

2000 U-CD U-AGII Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich JH, MX, AXJ, AD, CGC -- Brenna Fender and Rich Theile
2000 Ch Dirigo Tailor-Made CD, JH, AX- Debora G. Wilkinson
2000  Ch. Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge, CDX, JH, AX, AXJ, NAC, VC -- Lisa Durham

2002 Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi JH MX MXJ -- Carol Dostal

AKC's Jumpers With Weave Titles

Novice Agility Jumpers (NAJ)
1998 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil JH, OA- S.L.Glasgow
1998 Ch. Egri I Like Ike CD, SH, NA- E. and A. Neupert
1998 Ch Poquito's Chile Chispa, JH, NA, NAJ, CGC- S. L. Glasgow
1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH, AX (B)  -Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
1998 Gabaielle Winfield OA- Michael F & Pamala M Schiazzan
1998 DC AFC Hodag's Hunter UDX MH NA-  Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
1998 Ch Oakleaf's Zizi Kicsi Zeda CD JH-  Leonard  Harper & Allyn Harper
1998 Ch Poquito Chile Spice Of Life SH-  Susan E Sullivan & Joseph P Sullivan
1998 Ch Poquito's Chile Chispa JH NA-  Suzanne Glasgow
1998 Teddy Three Strikes CD- Debra Wilkinson
1998 Ch Egri Villiam Jackson CD, SH, NA-  Edward & Adele Neupert
1998 Ch Magic River Chloe-  Mary Beth & Bruce Rusin
1998 Ch NyircsaszariFeny of Daybreak NA-  Steven R. Prim & Susan F. Prim
1998 Ch Russet Leather Tawa CD, NA- Mary Sparks & Beverly Wanjon
1998 Ch Serendipity's Paprika JH-  Allen Holth & Joan Holth
1998 Tsavo Tiva's Stormy Laszlo SH, NA-  Frank Wilderspin, Jr.
1998 Ch Vizion Of Russet Dawn, OA- Virginia M & John Tierney
1998 Ch Hookside Vlly HNTR Brenrich JH, AX-  Brenna Fender & Rich Theile
1999 Ch Kizmar Caveat Only Th'Lonely CD, JH NA-  Kathy Rust & Karen Hooks D.V.M.
1999 U-CD UAG-II Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr BrenRich JH, AX, NAJ, CGC
1999 Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi OA, NAJ  - Carol Dostal
1999 Ch Poquito's Chile Sandia Verde CD, AX- Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F. Zucconi
1999 Ch Poquito's Picante Cayenne CDX, MH, AX- Maria F. Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1999 Ch Amberglow Lucca's Lila Minska CDX, SH- Catherine A. Richards
1999 Poquito's Chile Con Queso JH, OA- Sue Pittman & Maria F. Zucconi
1999 Prairie C'Cruiser Pistopete NA- Sharon Malnar
1999 Ch Questo Ripley's Believe It  CD, JH, OA- Josie Engle & Robert Engle
1999 Semper Fi Tripoli  CD, JH, AX- Madeline A Meharg
1999 Ch Ck's Walking Thru Fire- Kathy J. Williams & Carrie L. Bashaw
1999 Ch Dirigo Spellbound CD, JH, AX- Diane G. Wilkinson
1999 Ch Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich  JH, AX- Brenna Fender & Rich Theile
1999 Ch Russet Leather Anasazi  OA- Carol Dostal & Richard Dostal
1999 Ch Serendipity's Lady Dulcinea- Lisa Troy & Kevin Troy
1999 Voros Vadasz Heartbreaker  NA- Mary M. Sparks & Diana Jones
1999 Deerun Donatello CDX, TD, JH, NA- Janet Nuzzo
1999 Dixie's Cloudbreak Tavarus NA- John Leonard & Pamela Leonard
1999 Mincher's Topp Gunn NA- Scott A. Cherney
1999 Patapsco Dove's Wren-Agada CDX, JH- Barbaara Forrest Glass
1999 Ch. Poquito Chile RioVista Amigo JH, NA- Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F. Zucconi
1999 Shawnric's Red Rebel CD, NA- James W. Erickson & Patricia A. Erickson
1999 Blackwood's Linden Farli JH, NA- Diane J Blackwood
1999 Clearcut Baron Jac NA- Jeff Hanson & Julie Hanson
1999 Dorratz Winsum Librt Csillag NA- Josie Engle & Bob Engle & Diane Kriger & Frank Krieger
1999 Havoc Chaotic Riot- Timothy J. Dryer
1999 Ch Kizmar Reason For A Roadtrip NA- Jill Latzke
1999 Ch Patapsco Ma-Lark-Ee CD, JH, NA- Barbara Forrest Glass
1999 Ch Patapsco Solar Flare CD, JH, NA- Barbara Forrest Glass
1999 Ch Priden Joy Rhode House Blues NA- William R. Quandt Sr. & Joy C. Sonsalla
1999 Asta El Rojo De Grouse PT  NA- William E. Molnar & Lisbeth S. Molnar
1999 Ch Surfstone Poquito Picante UD, SH, AX- Maria F Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1999  Ch Poquito's Chile Buena Vida UD, SH, OA - Harold Zucconi & Maria Zucconi & Melissa Thomas
1999  Ch Bajos Cignay Lator CD, NA - Barbara Snyder & John Snyder, Jr.
1999  Ch Domboru Like a Rolling Stone UDX, NA - Diane Sander
1999  Ch Kizmar Charming Little Scout JH, OA - Anne Bouckley & Ray Bouckley
1999  Vizion Belle of Nelahozeves NA - Penny Honetor & Gwen Tomlinson
2000  Hennagold's Magda McDog UDX, OA - Vince Gaughan & Kathy Gaughan
2000  Jack Von Crawford NA - Connie Foland
2000  Ch Titan N Bayview's Mystery Girl, JH, NA - Peggy Schmidt & Lori H. Salb
2000  Skipfire-Lyons Miss Magnolia JH - Lisa A. Durham
2000  Valley Hunter Tsunami CD, NA - Janet M Starnes
2000  Ch Densa's Magnanimous Magyar, NA - Betty Wirth
2000  Ch Magic's Turn Me Loose CD, AX- Pam Williams
2000  Patapsco Summer Solstice NA - Doris Homsher & Russell Homsher & Barbara Glass
2000  Ch. Classic Rhymes And Reasons, CDX SH NA - Nancy Schmitt
2000  Nyircsaszari Daybreak Hercegno, NA - Steven Prim & Susan Prim
2000  Ch. Poquito's Picante Margarita, CD JH OA - Monica A. Klein & Michael P. Klein
2000  Serendipity's Kanawha Kate, JH - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
2000  Ch. Sierra's Russet Marina, CD SH OA - Michael & Monica Klein
2000  Koppertone's Casey Baratom CDX, NA - Marianne Megna
2000  Ch Sari Tereza Vadasz JH, OA - Stephen & Janet Silverman
2000  Ch Titan's Encore CDX, NA- Peggy Schmidt
2000  Ch Bajos Kis Sarga Barat Tate CD, NA - Barbara G. Snyder & John J, Snyder, Jr.
2000  Ch Bajos Regel Vilnar CD, NA - Sharon E. Lamparella & Babara G. Snyder
2000  Jake NA - Shawn M McCourdy
2000  Havocs Royal Hellion - Timothy J Dyer
2000  Ch Priden Joy Belle Of Zionice  OA - Penny L Honetor & Robert P Glazier & Joy Sonsolla
2000  Sophora's Budding Romance - Pamela Downey Schermer & Richard Schermer
2000  Ch Poquito Chile Si Si Season CD, NA - Jan Nuzzo & Maria Zucconi & Melissa Thomas
2001 Russet Leather Copper King OA -- Dixie Hambrick
2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH NA NAJ -- Carol Dostal
2001 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon
2001 Eaglet in Paris -- Gerald and Karen Striph
2002 Russet Leather Siboney JH NAJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina & Beverly Wanjon

Open Agility Jumpers (OAJ)
1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH, AX, NAJ (B) -Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
1998 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil JH, AX, NAJ -Suzanne L.Glasgow
1998 Ch. Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge, CD, JH, NA, Lisa Durham
1999 Ch Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge CD, JH, OA-  Lisa A. Durham
1999
U-CD U-AGII Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr BrenRich JH, AX, OAJ, AD, CGC - Brenna Fender
1999 Ch. Russet Leather Anasazi CGC OA OAJ  -  Carol Dostal
1999 Ch Serendipity's Paprika SH, NA, NAJ- Allen Holth & Joan Holth
1999 Gabaielle  Winfield NAJ, OA- Michael F. & Pamala M Schliazzan
1999 Ch Dirigo Tailor-Made CD, JH, AX- Debora G. Wilkinson
1999 Ch Egri I Like Ike CD, MH, NAJ, AX- Dr. Edward Neupert & Adele Neupert
1999 Ch Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich- Brenna Fender & Rich Theile
1999 Ch Kismar Caveat Only Th' Lonely CD, JH, NAJ, OA- Kathy Rust & Karen Hooks D.V.M
1999 Ch Oakleaf's Zizi Kicsi Zeda CD, JH, NA, NAJ- Butch Harper & AllynHarper
1999 Ch Poquito's Picante Cayenne CDX, MH, NAJ, AX- Maria F. Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
1999 Ch Questo Ripley's Believe It  CD, JH, OA, NAJ- Josie Engle & Robert Engle
1999 Ch Russet Leather Anasazi OA, NAJ- Carol Dostal & Rick Dostal & Beverly A. Wanjon
1999 Ch Poquito's Chile Chispa SH, OA, NAJ- Susanne Glasgow
2000 Ch Dirigo Spellbound CD, JH, AX- Diane G. Wilkinson
2000 Mincher's Topp Gunn NA- Scott A. Cherney
2000 Ch Kizmar Reason For A Roadtrip NA- Jill Latzke
2000 Ch. Poquito Chile RioVista Amigo JH, NA- Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F. Zucconi
2000 Ch Serendipity's Lady Dulcinea- Lisa Troy & Kevin Troy
2000 Ch Domboru Like A Rolling Stone UDX, NAJ, OA - Diana Sander
2000  Ch Magic River Chloe NA, NAJ - Mary Beth & Bruce Rusin
2000  Ch Voros Vadasz Heartbreaker NAJ, OA - Mary M. Sparks & Diana Jones
2000  Clearcut Baron Jac NAJ, OA - Jeff Hanson & Julie Hanson
2000  Dixie's Cloudbreak Tavarua NA, NAJ - John Leonard & Pamela Leonard
2000  Jack Von Crawford NA, NAJ - Connie Foland
2000  Ch Classic Rhymers And Reasons UD, SH, NA, NAJ - Nancy Schmitt
2000  Dorratz Winsum Librt Csillag CD, NAJ, OA  - Josie Engle & Bob Engle & Diane Krieger & Frank Krieger
2000  Ch Nyircsaszari Feny Of Daybreak NAJ, OA - Steven R Prim & Susan F Prim
2000  Semper Fi Tripoli CD JH, NAJ, AX - Madeline A Meharg
2000  Serendipity's Kanawha Kate JH, NA, NAJ - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
2000  Skipfire-Lyons Miss Magnolia, CD, JH, NA, NAJ - Lisa Durham
2000  Ch Surfstone Poquito Picante UD, SH, NAJ, AX - Maria F Zucconi & Harold Zucconi
2001 Russet Leather Copper King OA OAJ -- Dixie Hambrick
2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH OA OAJ -- Carol Dostal
2001 Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon
2002 Teca, Eaglet in Paris -- Gerald and Karen Striph

Agility Excellent Jumpers (AXJ)
1998 Ch Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper UDT, SH, MX, AXJ- M. O. Thomas
1998 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH, MX, OAJ (B) -Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey

1999 Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich JH, AX, AXJ- Brenna Fender
1999 Golden Glow's Huricane Calvin CD, AX- William Gignac
1999 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil SH, AX, OAJ- Susanne Glasgow

2000 Gabaielle Winfield OA- Michael F & Pamala M Schiazzan
2000 Ch Russet Leather Anasazi AX, AXJ - Carol Dostal
2000  Ch Serendipity's Paprika CD, SH, OAJ, AX - Allen Holth & Joan Holth
2000  Ch Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge CDX, JH, OAJ - Lisa A. Durham
2000  Ch Dirigo Tailor-Made CDX, JH, OAJ, MX - Debra G. Wilkinson
2000  Ch Poquito's Chile Sandia Verde CDX, OAJ, AX - Melissa O. Thomas & Maria F. Zucconi
2000  Ch Barben's A Star Is Born AX - Doris D Erskine & Clyde R Erskine
2000  Ch Questo Ripley's Believe It CD, JH, OAJ, AX - Josie Engle & Robert Engle

2001 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH OA OAJ -- Carol Dostal
2001Ch Russet Leather Sacajawea JH AX AXJ -- Rick & Jamie Demolina, Carol
Dostal & Beverly Wanjon

Master Excellent Jumpers (MXJ)
1999 TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH MX, MXJ- Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
(This is the First Vizsla  to receive this title!)
1999 Golden Glow's Huricane Calvin CD, AXJ, MX- William Gignac
1999 Ch Huntwyck's Woodland Cooper UD, TD, SH, MX, AXJ- Melissa O. Thomas
1999 Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil SH, MX, AXJ- Susanne Glasgow

2000 Ch Russet Leather Anasazi earned her AX, AXJ  Carol Dostal

2001  Ch Valley Hunter's Vin Rouge CDX, JH, MX, MXJ- Lisa A. Durham
2001 Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich JH, MX, MXJ- Brenna Fender

2002 Ch. Russet Leather Gold Rush JH OA OAJ MXJ-- Carol Dostal

Master Agility Champion
2000
TC AFC Legacy's Dechartay UDX, MH MX, MXJ- Jack J. Sharkey & Elizabeth B. Sharkey
(This is the first vizsla to get this title!)

2001  MACH Ch Jasper The Tazmanian Devil SH, MX, MXJ- Susanne Glasgow
2001 Ch MACH Russet Leather Anasazi JH -- Carol Dostal

UKC Agility Titles

1997 U-AGII Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr BrenRich JH, OA, CGC, Brenna Fender and Richard Theile
1999 U-CD U-AGII Ch. Hookside Vlly Hntr Brenrich JH, AX, AXJ, AD, CGC -Brenna Fender


 

Vizsladogs, Ltd.
started
5-21-95 © 1995 - 2006
Last updated 02
/02/06